stop
PRINT

2014 Roster

Name Pos. Yr. Hometown / High School / Previous School
Men
Bryant Blahnik D 2So. Red Wing, Minn. / Red Wing/Missouri
Matthew Boone Jav 2So. Tallahassee, Fla. / Chiles
William Bridges D 2So. Orlando, Fla. / Edgewater
Stefan Brits LJ 3Jr. Cape Town, South Africa / Paul Roos Gimnasium
Jacob Burton MD 1RFr. Stuart, Fla. / Martin County
Owen Cain J 4Sr. Gaithersburg, Md / Gaithersburg
Michael Cherry Sprints 0Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
Chadrick DaCosta Throws 0Fr. Kingston, Jamaica / Kingston College
Ronald Darby Sprints 1RFr. Oxon Hill, Md. / Potomac
Max Del Monte D 1RFr. Tampa, Fla. / Chamberlain
Austin Droogsma Throws 0Fr. Gulf Breeze, Fla. / Gulf Breeze
Cayman Ellis PV 0Fr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg
Abdin Fator D 0Fr. Tampa, Fla. / Sickles
John Franklin III Sprints 0Fr. Plantation, Fla. / South Plantation
Cejhae Greene Sp 0Fr. St. John's, Antigua / Princess Margaret
James Harris Sp/HJ 4Sr. Lanett, Ala. / Lanett
Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga HJ 2So. Vitacur, Chile / Colegio San Benito
Kevin Johnson D 10Gr. Falcon, Colo. / Falcon
Bryce Kelley D 0Fr. Hope Valley, R.I. / Cariho Regional
Stanley Linton D 1RFr. Crawfordville, Fla. / Wakulla
Dentarius Locke Sp 4Sr. Tampa, Fla. / Chamberlain
Avery Lopez D 0Fr. Miami, Fla. / Belen Jesuit
Paul Madzivire J/Sp 3Jr. Harare, Zimbabwe / Gateway
Matt Magee D 0Fr. Lutz, Fla. / Steinbrenner
Nicholas Medich HJ 2So. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Jesuit
Travis Michaud J 6RSo. Wellington, Fla. / Wellington
Morne Moolman Jav 2So. Parow, South Africa / D.F. Malan
Grant Nykaza D 0Fr. Beecher, Ill. / Beecher
Sean Quinn D 4Sr. Punta Gorda, Fla. / Bishop Verot
Jalen Ramsey J 0Fr. Smyrna, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
Namer Ray H 3Jr. Camden, N.J. / Brimm Medical Arts
Jonathan Reid TJ 3Jr. Kingston, Jamaica / Kingston College
James Rhoden H 2So. Katy, Texas / Cinco Ranch
Chris Rose, Jr. Sp 3Jr. Kingston, Jamaica / Classical Magnet
Ricardo Roy Sp 2So. West Palm Beach, Fla. / King's Academy
Alonzo Russell Sp 4Sr. Freeport, Bahamas / Jack Hayward
Zak Seddon D 2So. Reading, Surrey, UK / Piggott School
Markindey Sineus T 3Jr. Lecanto / Seven Rivers Christian
Garrett Singletary J 3Jr. Tampa, Fla. / Jesuit
Otniel Teixeira MD 2So. Miami, Fla. / Lake Brantley/USF
Rachmil van Lamoen Sp 3Jr. Willemstad, Curacao / Radulphus College
Levonte Whitfield Sprints 0Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Jones
Stargell Williams Throws 4Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Chiles
Glen Yarham D 3Jr. Ipswich, Australia / Queensland Univ. of Technology
Jakub Zivec D 7RJr. Litomerice, Czech Republic / Grand Rapids
Women
Hannah Acton PV 2So. Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington South
Alicia Aldridge D 4Sr. Palm Harbor, Fla. / East Lake
Kassel Ardaman D 2So. Orlando, Fla. / Dr. Phillips
Marsha Ariol SPRT/HURD 4Sr. Southwest Ranches, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy
Hollis Bartlett D 2So. Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers
Bridget Blake D 0Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Dr. Phillips
Maryke Brits LJ 2So. Stellenbosch, South Africa / Bloemhof High School
Chantelle Brodie D 2So. Stuart, Fla. / Martin County
Kiera Brown Sp 0Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Great Bridge
Jessica Butler D 10Gr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Saint Thomas Aquinas
BreeAnne Campbell T 3Jr. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee
Brittany Carey D 2So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Westminster
Sarah Chandler H 3Jr. Lorton, Va. / South County
Erika Charlassier D 4Sr. Coral Springs, Fla. / Coral Springs
Briana Cherry-Bronson T 3Jr. Naples, Fla. / Naples
Julia Corley D 0Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla. / Kings Academy
Kali Davis-White Sprints 0Fr. Lauderdale Lakes, Fla. / Boyd Anderson
Stacey Drilling HJ 2So. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Kenny
Der'Renae Freeman Sp/LJ 2So. Winter Garden, Fla. / West Orange
Kala Funderburk Sprints 3Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Lakewood
Christine Griggs D 2So. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Episcopal
Linden Hall D 3Jr. Melborne, Australia / Univ. of Melbourne
Mollie Hibbard D 4Sr. Satellite Beach, Fla. / Satellite
Anna Holdiman D 0Fr. Waverly, Iowa / Waverly-Shellrock
Elizabeth Ichite Sp 4Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Florida High
Izehi Ileso TJ 4Sr. Gothenburg, Sweden / Angeredsgymnasiet
Karly Jackson PV 6RSo. Orlando, Fla. / Bishop Moore
Lakitta Johnson T 3Jr. Ocala, Fla. / North Marion
Kaitlyn Kelly D 2So. Port Orange, Fla. / Spruce Creek
Kellion Knibb Throws 2So. St. Catherine, Jamaica / St. Jago
Alejandra Martinez H 3Jr. Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill
Maggie McCloskey D 3Jr. Gainesville, Fla. / St. Francis Catholic
Katherine McCoy D 2So. Altamonte Springs, Fla. / Lake Brantly
Alexandra Midgett D 2So. Port Orange, Fla. / Ridgeview
Sydnee Over Sp 0Fr. Windsor, Conn. / Windsor
Allyson Pagan D 4Sr. Melbourne, Fla. / Holy Trinity
Georgia Peel D 2So. Chobham, Surrey, UK / Gordon's School
Marecia Pemberton Sp 4Sr. Basse Terre, St. Kitts & Nevis / C.F.B College
Christina Phipps D 2So. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Kenny
Jande Pierce Sp 6RSo. Stone Mountain, Ga. / DeKalb School of Arts
Ariadna Pulido D 3Jr. Parkland, Fla. / Douglas
Colleen Quigley D 3Jr. St. Louis, Mo. / Nerinx Hall
Victoria Reiman T 1RFr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bolles
Teresa Ristow D 3Jr. Melbourne, Fla. / Holy Trinity
Grete Sadeiko M 2So. Sarvere, Estonia / Turi Uhisgumnaasium
Madison Schmidt PV 0Fr. Sarasota, Fla. / Riverview
Nicole Setterington H 0Fr. London, Ontario, Canada / Oakridge
Michelle Sewell TJ 3Jr. London, England / Cypress Bay
Dana Slomins D 2So. Melbourne, Fla. / Holy Trinity
Bianca Smith Sp 4Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Fort Lauderdale
Megan Smith D 1RFr. Memphis, Tenn. / Wharton
Jensen Swopes D 3Jr. Altamonte Springs, Fla. / Bishop Moore
Carly Thomas D 2So. Tallahassee, Fla. / Chiles
Katja Vangsnes HAMMER 2So. Oslo, Norway / Wang Eoppidrett
Hannah Walker D 3Jr. Harpenden, Hertfordshire, UK / Univ. of Birmingham
Sage Watson SPRT/HURD 2So. Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada / Medicine Hat
Hannah Welsh HJ/M 0Fr. Dunedin, Fla. / Dunedin
Courteney West D 0Fr. Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Chelsea Whalen T 4Sr. Liverpool, Nova Scotia, Canada / Liverpool Regional
Sarah White D 2So. St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg
Alexandria Woodruff PV 1RFr. Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary
Chelsi Woodruff D 4Sr. Winter Park, Fla. / Trinity Prep
Pippa Woolven D 2So. Marlow, Buckinghamshire, UK / Univ. of Birmingham
Anne Zagre SPRT/HURD 3Jr. Brussels, Belgium