stop
Champions Club Reserve Seating
PRINT
Hyundai

2015 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown / Previous School / High School
1 Tyler Hunter DB 5-11 204 8 RSr. Valdosta, Ga. / Lowndes County
1 Ermon Lane WR 6-3 205 3 So. Homestead, Fla. / Homestead Senior
3 Derwin James DB 6-2 212 1 Fr. Haines City, Fla. / Haines City
3 Jesus Wilson WR 5-9 181 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Christopher Columbus
4 Dalvin Cook RB 6-0 203 3 So. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
4 Giorgio Newberry DT 6-6 289 8 RSr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Fort Pierce Central
5 Reggie Northrup LB 6-1 226 7 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
5 Da'Vante Phillips WR 6-1 203 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
6 George Campbell WR 6-3 197 1 Fr. Clearwater, Fla. / East Lake
6 Matthew Thomas LB 6-3 224 4 RSo. Miami, Fla. / Booker T. Washington
7 Ryan Green DB 5-10 198 5 Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg Catholic
7 Mario Pender RB 5-10 204 6 RJr. Cape Coral, Fla. / Island Coast
8 Jalen Ramsey DB 6-1 201 5 Jr. Smyrna, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
8 Kermit Whitfield WR 5-7 183 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. / Jones
9 Jacques Patrick RB 6-1 232 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Timber Creek
9 Josh Sweat DE 6-5 226 1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
10 Calvin Brewton DB 6-0 178 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
10 Sean Maguire QB 6-3 224 6 RJr. Sparta, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
11 John Franklin III QB 6-0 183 4 RSo. Plantation, Fla. / South Plantation
11 Derrick Mitchell, Jr. DT 6-4 307 8 RSr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
12 Rocky Bonasorte WR 6-5 192 4 RSo. Tallahassee, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College
12 Arthur Williams DT 6-5 321 2 RFr. Fayetteville, N.C. / E.E. Smith
13 Ja'Vonn Harrison WR 6-2 199 3 So. Lakeland, Fla. / Kathleen
14 Javien Elliott DB 5-11 176 8 RSr. Panama City, Fla. / Rutherford
14 De'Andre Johnson QB 6-0 177 1 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
15 Travis Rudolph WR 6-2 187 3 So. West Palm Beach, Fla. / Cardinal Newman
16 J.J. Cosentino QB 6-4 237 2 RFr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic
16 Jacob Pugh LB 6-4 247 3 So. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
18 Christian Griffith WR 6-6 212 8 RSr. Palm Beach, Fla. / The King's Academy
18 Ro'Derrick Hoskins LB 6-2 234 4 RSo. Orlando, Fla. / Evans
19 Roberto Aguayo K 6-1 204 6 RJr. Mascotte, Fla. / South Lake
19 Troy Cook QB 6-2 207 4 RSo. Miami, Fla. / Southridge
20 Bobby Lyons DB 6-0 186 2 RFr. Orlando, Fla. / Ocoee
20 Trey Marshall DB 6-0 203 3 So. Lake City, Fla. / Columbia
21 Chris Casher DE 6-4 249 6 RJr. Mobile, Ala. / Davidson
21 Lucas Clark QB 6-1 198 6 RJr. Fort Walton Beach, Fla. / Choctawhatchee
22 Tyrell Lyons DB 6-0 219 4 RSo. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
23 Freddie Stevenson FB 6-1 244 5 Jr. Bartow, Fla. / Bartow
24 Terrance Smith LB 6-4 231 8 RSr. Decatur, Ga. / Southwest DeKalb
26 Johnathan Vickers RB 6-1 215 3 So. Quincy, Fla. / North Florida Christian
27 Marquez White DB 6-0 179 5 Jr. Dothan, Ala. / Northview
28 Malique Jackson DB 6-1 171 3 So. Jesup, Ga. / Wayne County
29 Nate Andrews DB 5-11 204 5 Jr. Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope
30 Colin Blake DB 6-3 204 6 RJr. San Antonio, Texas / Brandeis
31 Tres Copeland DB 5-11 178 4 RSo. Madison, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College / Aucilla Christian
31 Ryan Feely K 6-0 161 2 RFr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon
32 Osner Valmeus DB 5-10 156 2 RFr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Boyd Anderson
32 Steven Williams RB 5-10 162 6 RJr. Naples, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College
35 Reginald Dixon, Jr. DB 5-10 197 6 RJr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
35 Oladipo Kolawole RB 6-0 201 5 Jr. Bradenton, Fla. / State College of Florida / Braden River
36 Michael Urow DB 6-0 175 99 Unk Weston, Fla. / Cypress Bay
37 Keelin Smith DB 6-3 188 8 RSr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Treasure Coast
38 Cason Beatty P 6-3 215 7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. / Olympic
39 Trey Carter WR 6-0 210 3 So. Gainesville, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College / Eastside
40 Ken Burnham LS 6-1 209 2 RFr. Lithia, Fla. / Newsome
40 Nick Patti LB 6-1 222 2 RFr. Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope
41 Lorenzo Featherston DE 6-7 229 3 So. Greensboro, N.C. / Page
42 Lamarcus Brutus DB 6-0 208 8 RSr. Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast
43 Xavier Hurge DB 6-0 195 1 Fr. Coral Springs, Fla. / Florida Virtual
44 DeMarcus Walker DE 6-3 277 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Sandalwood
45 Delvin Purifoy LB 6-2 254 2 RFr. Cantonment, Fla. / Pensacola Catholic
46 Jayon Young TE 6-1 236 6 RJr. Coral Springs, Fla. / J.P. Taravella
47 Stephen Gabbard LS 6-3 217 3 So. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
48 Izaiah Prouse-Lackey DB 5-9 185 99 Unk Atlanta, Ga. / Riverwood
49 Jonathan Hernandez P 6-4 218 4 RSo. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee
49 Brandyn Musgrave TE 6-0 228 8 RSr. Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast
52 Vernon Norwood LB 6-0 207 99 Unk Jupiter, Fla. / Cardinal Newman
54 Alec Eberle OL 6-5 294 2 RFr. Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee
55 Fredrick Jones DT 6-2 311 2 RFr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
55 Chad Mavety OL 6-5 327 6 RJr. Sparta, N.J. / Nassau (N.Y) CC
56 Novisa Petrusich LB 6-0 224 4 RSo. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Admiral Farragut
57 Corey Martinez OL 6-5 293 2 RFr. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
58 Josh Newman LB 5-8 180 7 Sr. St. Augustine, Fla. / Pedro Menendez
59 Ryan Hoefeld OL 6-3 293 4 RSo. New Orleans, La. / Brother Martin
61 Anthony Valdes DE 6-1 233 6 RJr. Royal Palm Beach, Fla. / Royal Palm Beach
62 Ethan Frith OL 6-7 299 1 Fr. Summit, Miss. / North Pike
66 Keith Weeks OL 6-4 301 6 RJr. Valrico, Fla. / Newsome
67 Adam Torres DT 6-4 279 2 RFr. Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary
69 Barrett Kernon LS 6-4 256 8 RSr. Ormond Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze
71 Brock Ruble OL 6-8 313 2 RFr. La Plata, Md. / DeMatha Catholic
72 Kareem Are OL 6-6 330 6 RJr. Floral Park, N.Y. / Fort Scott (Kan.) CC / Sewanhaka
73 Joseph Hernandez LB 6-0 213 6 RJr. Miami Beach, Fla. / Miami Beach
74 Derrick Kelly OL 6-5 310 2 RFr. Havana, Fla. / East Gadsden
77 Roderick Johnson OL 6-7 312 3 So. Florissant, Mo. / Hazelwood Central
78 Wilson Bell OL 6-4 318 4 RSo. Mobile, Ala. / Blount
79 Sean Scott LB 6-0 213 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla. / Southern Mississippi
81 Ryan Izzo TE 6-6 243 2 RFr. Highland Lakes, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
82 Bryan LaCivita WR 6-1 183 4 RSo. Gainesville, Fla. / St. Francis Catholic
85 Jeremy Kerr TE 6-5 261 4 RSo. St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg
86 Justin Motlow WR 5-11 181 2 RFr. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
87 Jared Jackson WR 6-3 190 4 RSo. Monticello, Fla. / Aucilla Christian Academy
88 Mavin Saunders TE 6-6 258 2 RFr. Bimini Bahamas / The Kinkaid School (Texas)
89 Gilbert Henric WR 5-11 195 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Dade College
90 Demarcus Christmas DT 6-3 302 2 RFr. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee
91 Derrick Nnadi DT 6-2 304 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes
92 Justin Shanks DT 6-2 325 6 RJr. Prattville, Ala. / Prattville
95 Keith Bryant DT 6-2 304 4 RSo. Delray Beach, Fla. / Atlantic
96 Brian Crews P 6-0 158 2 RFr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Lincoln
98 Rick Leonard DE 6-7 273 3 So. Middletown, Md. / Middletown
99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT 6-1 323 8 RSr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Nova