stop
Uploaded Ad
PRINT
Hyundai

2014 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown / High School / Previous School
1 Tyler Hunter S 5-11 200 6 RJr. Valdosta, Ga. / Lowndes County
1 Ermon Lane WR 6-3 206 1 Fr. Homestead, Fla. / Homestead Senior
3 Ronald Darby CB 5-11 195 5 Jr. Oxon Hill, Md. / Potomac
3 Jesus Wilson WR 5-9 177 3 So. Miami, Fla. / Christopher Columbus
4 Dalvin Cook RB 6-0 200 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
4 Giorgio Newberry DT 6-6 285 6 RJr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Fort Pierce Central
5 Reggie Northrup LB 6-1 220 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
5 Jameis Winston QB 6-4 230 4 RSo. Bessemer, Ala. / Hueytown HS
6 Ryan Green RB 5-10 195 3 So. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Catholic
6 Nick Waisome DB 5-10 182 7 Sr. Groveland, Fla. / South Lake
7 Mario Pender RB 5-10 193 4 RSo. Cape Coral, Fla. / Island Coast
7 Matthew Thomas LB 6-3 233 2 RFr. Miami, Fla. / Booker T. Washington
8 Jalen Ramsey DB 6-1 204 3 So. Smyrna, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
8 Kermit Whitfield WR 5-7 183 3 So. Orlando, Fla. / Jones
9 Karlos Williams RB 6-1 225 7 Sr. Davenport, Fla. / Ridge Community
10 E.J. Levenberry LB 6-3 246 3 So. Woodbridge, Va. / C.D. Hylton
10 Sean Maguire QB 6-3 220 4 RSo. Sparta, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
11 John Franklin III QB 6-0 180 1 Fr. Plantation, Fla. / South Plantation
11 Derrick Mitchell, Jr. DT 6-4 303 6 RJr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
12 Jarred Haggins WR 6-0 202 8 RSr. Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland
13 Rashad Gholston WR 5-10 170 8 RSr. Miami Gardens, Fla. / Miramar
13 Ja'Vonn Harrison WR 6-2 197 1 Fr. Lakeland, Fla. / Kathleen
14 Javien Elliott DB 5-11 180 5 Jr. Panama City, Fla. / Rutherford
15 Mario Edwards, Jr. DE 6-3 294 5 Jr. Gautier, Miss. / Ryan (Texas)
15 Travis Rudolph WR 6-2 184 1 Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla. / Cardinal Newman
16 J.J. Cosentino QB 6-4 234 1 Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic
16 Jacob Pugh OLB 6-4 236 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
18 Christian Griffith WR 6-6 203 6 RJr. Palm Beach, Fla. / The King's Academy
18 Ro'Derrick Hoskins LB 6-2 233 2 RFr. Orlando, Fla. / Evans
19 Roberto Aguayo K 6-1 203 4 RSo. Mascotte, Fla. / South Lake
19 Troy Cook QB 6-2 198 2 RFr. Miami, Fla. / Southridge
20 Alfredo Davis DB 6-3 182 2 RFr. Miami, Fla. / Palmetto
20 Bobby Lyons WR 6-0 191 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Ocoee
20 Trey Marshall DB 6-0 192 1 Fr. Lake City, Fla. / Columbia
21 Chris Casher DE 6-4 250 4 RSo. Mobile, Ala. / Davidson
21 Lucas Clark QB 6-1 195 5 Jr. Fort Walton Beach, Fla. / Choctawhatchee
22 Tyrell Lyons DB 6-0 215 2 RFr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast
22 Johnathan Vickers RB 6-1 213 1 Fr. Quincy, Fla. / North Florida Christian
23 Je'Twan Smith DB 5-11 168 5 Jr. Plant City, Fla. / Durant
23 Freddie Stevenson FB 6-1 237 3 So. Bartow, Fla. / Bartow
24 Matthew McNulty WR 6-3 185 8 RSr. Jacksonville, Fla. / First Coast Christian
24 Terrance Smith LB 6-4 222 6 RJr. Decatur, Ga. / Southwest DeKalb
26 P.J. Williams DB 6-0 196 5 Jr. Ocala, Fla. / Vanguard
27 Marquez White DB 6-0 172 3 So. Dothan, Ala. / Northview
28 Malique Jackson DB 6-1 165 1 Fr. Jesup, Ga. / Wayne County
29 Nate Andrews DB 5-11 210 3 So. Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope
30 Colin Blake DB 6-3 205 4 RSo. San Antonio, Texas / Brandeis
31 Tres Copeland DB 5-11 176 3 So. Madison, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College / Aucilla Christian
31 Ryan Feely K 6-0 155 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon
32 Steven Williams WR 5-7 175 5 Jr. Naples, Fla. / Tallahassee Community College
33 Kevin Haplea TE 6-4 247 8 RSr. Annandale, N.J. / North Hunterdon
35 Reginald Dixon, Jr. LB 5-10 200 4 RSo. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
35 Nick O'Leary TE 6-3 247 7 Sr. Palm Beach, Fla. / Dwyer
37 Keelin Smith DB 6-3 187 6 RJr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Treasure Coast
37 Osner Valmeus DB 5-10 175 1 Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Boyd Anderson
38 Cason Beatty P 6-3 227 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. / Olympic
38 Chet Iwuagwu WR 5-10 172 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / John Paul II Catholic
39 Mitchell Zak LB 5-11 200 8 RSr. New Smyrna Beach, Fla. / Calvary Christian Academy
40 Danny Adams LS 5-9 193 8 RSr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
40 Nick Patti LB 6-1 225 1 Fr. Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope
41 Lorenzo Featherston DE 6-7 220 1 Fr. Greensboro, N.C. / Page
42 Lamarcus Brutus DB 6-0 208 6 RJr. Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast
43 Desmond Hollin DE 6-3 285 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. / Southridge
44 DeMarcus Walker DE 6-3 277 3 So. Jacksonville, Fla. / Sandalwood
45 Will Burnham RB 6-0 185 6 RJr. Lithia, Fla. / Newsome
45 Delvin Purifoy LB 6-2 237 1 Fr. Cantonment, Fla. / Pensacola Catholic
46 Kain Daub LB 6-4 243 1 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla / Sandalwood
46 Jayon Young TE 6-1 223 4 RSo. Coral Springs, Fla. / J.P. Taravella
47 Stephen Gabbard LS 6-3 226 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Godby
48 Junior St. Louis LB 6-2 210 7 Sr. Pompano Beach, Fla. / Deerfield Beach
49 Jonathan Hernandez P 6-4 202 3 So. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee
49 Brandyn Musgrave TE 6-0 229 6 RJr. Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast
51 Bobby Hart OT 6-4 320 7 Sr. Lauderhill, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
54 Tre' Jackson OG 6-4 330 7 Sr. Jesup, Ga. / Wayne County
55 Chad Mavety OL 6-5 315 5 Jr. Sparta, N.J. / Nassau (N.Y) CC
56 Novisa Petrusich LB 6-0 207 2 RFr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Admiral Farragut
57 Corey Martinez OL 6-5 290 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
59 Ryan Hoefeld OC 6-3 290 2 RFr. Kenner, La. / Brother Martin
59 Andrew Wright LB 6-0 214 8 RSr. Bradenton, Fla. / Bradenton
60 Cody Jay OL 6-1 250 8 RSr. Fort Walton Beach, Fla. / Choctawhatchee
62 Austin Barron OC 6-3 293 7 Sr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
63 Larry Levy OL 6-2 275 8 RSr. Boynton Beach, Fla. / Park Vista
65 Ruben Carter OL 6-4 306 6 RJr. Miami, Fla. / Jackson
66 Keith Weeks OL 6-4 303 4 RSo. Valrico, Fla. / Newsome
67 Adam Torres DT 6-4 288 1 Fr. Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary
68 Brock Ruble OL 6-8 324 1 Fr. La Plata, Md. / DeMatha Catholic
69 Barrett Kernon LS 6-4 247 6 RJr. Ormond Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze
70 Josue Matias OG 6-6 325 7 Sr. Union City, N.J. / Union City
71 Alec Eberle OC 6-5 282 1 Fr. Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee
72 Kareem Are OL 6-6 325 5 Jr. Floral Park, N.Y. / Fort Scott (Kan.) CC / Sewanhaka
73 Joseph Hernandez LB 6-0 202 4 RSo. Miami Beach, Fla. / Miami Beach
74 Derrick Kelly OL 6-5 310 1 Fr. Havana, Fla. / East Gadsden
75 Cameron Erving OT 6-6 308 8 RSr. Moultrie, Ga. / Colquitt County
76 Marcel Benalcazar OL 6-6 305 3 So. Miramar, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy
77 Roderick Johnson OL 6-7 330 1 Fr. Florissant, Mo. / Hazelwood Central
78 Wilson Bell OL 6-4 309 2 RFr. Mobile, Ala. / Blount
79 Sean Scott DB 6-0 203 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla. / Southern Miss / Apopka
80 Rashad Greene WR 6-0 180 7 Sr. Albany, Ga. / St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)
81 Ryan Izzo TE 6-6 236 1 Fr. Highland Lakes, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
82 Bryan LaCivita WR 6-1 180 3 So. Gainesville, Fla. / St. Francis Catholic
83 Dan O'Neill WR 6-0 175 7 Sr. Jupiter, Fla. / Jupiter
84 Isaiah Jones WR 6-4 198 3 So. Milton, Fla. / Milton
85 Jeremy Kerr TE 6-5 262 2 RFr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg
86 Justin Motlow WR 5-11 182 1 Fr. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa
87 Jared Jackson WR 6-3 190 2 RFr. Monticello, Fla. / Aucilla Christian Academy
88 Mavin Saunders TE 6-6 252 1 Fr. Bimini Bahamas / The Kinkaid School (Texas)
89 Christian Green WR 6-2 204 8 RSr. Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
90 Eddie Goldman DT 6-4 320 5 Jr. Washington, D.C. / Friendship Collegiate Academy
91 Derrick Nnadi DT 6-2 303 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes
91 Anthony Valdes LB 6-1 215 1 Fr. Royal Palm Beach, Fla. / Royal Palm Beach
92 Justin Shanks DT 6-2 322 4 RSo. Prattville, Ala. / Prattville
93 Brad Bentz DL 6-2 265 6 RJr. Wellington, Fla. / Wellington
93 Demarcus Christmas DT 6-3 302 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. / Manatee
94 Fredrick Jones DT 6-2 307 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Central
95 Keith Bryant DT 6-2 319 2 RFr. Delray Beach, Fla. / Atlantic
96 Brian Crews P 6-0 162 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Lincoln
96 Arthur Williams DT 6-5 325 1 Fr. Waycross, Ga. / E.E. Smith (N.C.)
98 Rick Leonard DE 6-7 268 1 Fr. Middletown, Md. / Middletown
99 Nile Lawrence-Stample DT 6-1 314 6 RJr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Nova