Uploaded Ad
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Women's Tennis - 2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Furman Fall Classic
Fri, 
Sep 23
Furman Fall Classic at Greenville, S.C. All Day All Day
at Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Sep 24
Furman Fall Classic at Greenville, S.C. All Day All Day
at Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Sep 25
Furman Fall Classic at Greenville, S.C. All Day All Day
at Greenville, S.C.
Bedford Cup
Fri, 
Sep 30
Bedford Cup at Tampa, Fla. All Day All Day
at Tampa, Fla.
Sat, 
Oct 01
Bedford Cup at Tampa, Fla. All Day All Day
at Tampa, Fla.
Sun, 
Oct 02
Bedford Cup at Tampa, Fla. All Day All Day
at Tampa, Fla.
Event Recap
Hilton Head ITF
Sun, 
Oct 02
Hilton Head ITF Hilton Head, S.C. TBA TBA
Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon, 
Oct 03
Hilton Head ITF Hilton Head, S.C. TBA TBA
Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue, 
Oct 04
Hilton Head ITF Hilton Head, S.C. TBA TBA
Hilton Head, S.C.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Fri, 
Oct 21
ITA Southeast Regional Championships at Gainesville, Fla. All Day All Day
at Gainesville, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Oct 22
ITA Southeast Regional Championships at Gainesville, Fla. All Day All Day
at Gainesville, Fla.
Recap
Seminole All Conference Showdown
Fri, 
Nov 04
Seminole All Conference Showdown Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 05
Seminole All Conference Showdown Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 06
Seminole All Conference Showdown Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
 
Mon, 
Jan 16
Columbia at New York, N.Y. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at New York, N.Y.
ITA Kick-Off
Sat, 
Jan 28
Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Sun, 
Jan 29
TBD at Columbus, Ohio 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
 
Fri, 
Feb 03
UNF Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 03
FGCU Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 03
FGCU Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
ITA Team Indoor Championship
Thu, 
Feb 09
ITA Team Indoor Championship Madison, Wis. TBA TBA
Madison, Wis.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Air Force Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Feb 18
FAMU Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 21
Miami at Coral Gables, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 21
FAU at Coral Gables, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Coral Gables, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Georgia Tech Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 03
Wake Forest Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 05
NC State Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 10
Illinois Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Penn Tampa, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Duke Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 19
UNC Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Pittsburgh at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Boston College at Chestnut Hill, Ma. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Chestnut Hill, Ma.
Sun, 
Apr 02
Syracuse Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Apr 13
Notre Dame Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Apr 16
Clemson Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Virginia at Charlottesville, Va. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Charlottesville, Va.
Sun, 
Apr 23
Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
Wed, 
Apr 26
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
ACC Championships Rome, Ga. TBA TBA
Rome, Ga.
Fri, 
May 12
 -
 Sun, May 14
NCAA Regionals TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Thu, 
May 18
 -
 Tue, May 23
NCAA Championships Athens, Ga. TBA TBA
Athens, Ga.
* Conference Games
#IHeartTally