FSU Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Catharines, Canada / St. Francis/Southern Utah
Year: So.
Hometown: Lake Mary / Lake Mary
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Stuart, Fla. / Martin County
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Borehamwood, London, UK / St. Mary's University
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Merritt Island, Fla. / Merritt Island
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. / Sickles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. / Christopher Columbus
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Hope Valley, R.I. / Cariho Regional
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lutz, Fla. / Steinbrenner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chililabombwe, Zambia / Central Arizona / Chililabombwe
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. / Chiles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freeport, Bahamas / Allen (Kan.) Community College / Bishop Michael Eldon
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Beecher, Ill. / Beecher
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Scott City, Mo. / Scott City/Southern Illinois
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Hartland, Wisc. / Arrowhead
Women
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Davie, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy
Year: So.
Hometown: Mahwah, N.J. / Mahwah
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Augustine
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Vigo, Spain / IES do Castro
Year: So.
Hometown: Rockledge, Fla. / Rockledge
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. / Dr. Phillips
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ocala, Fla. / Belleview
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Myers, Fla. / Evangelical Christian
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Pembroke Pines Charter
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Leduc, Alberta, Canada / Leduc Composite
Year: So.
Hometown: Freeport, Bahamas / Sunland Baptist
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temple Terrace, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
Year: So.
Hometown: Palm Coast, Fla. / Flagler Palm Coast
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ochlockonee Bay, Fla. / Wakulla
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. / Lincoln
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Cocoa Beach, Fla. / Cocoa Beach
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Collins, Col. / Fort Collins
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Crofton, Md. / South River
Year: So.
Hometown: Longwood, Fla. / Lake Mary
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Va. / Manchester
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockledge, Fla. / Rockledge
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Kenny
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Pierce, Fla. / Lincoln Park Academy
Year: So.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. / Riverview
Year: So.
Hometown: Dobrich, Bulgaria
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Thornton, Col. / Horizon
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bartow, Fla. / Bartow
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Ponte Vedra
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. / Stanton Prep
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Daytona Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. / Olympia
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfield, N.J. / West Essex Regional
Name Yr. Hometown / Previous School / High School
Men
Ahmed Ibrahim Ibrahim Ahmed 7 Sr. St. Catharines, Canada / St. Francis/Southern Utah
Aman Christian Christian Aman 3 So. Lake Mary / Lake Mary
Bennett Tyler Tyler Bennett 5 Jr. Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers
Burton Jake Jake Burton 8 RSr. Stuart, Fla. / Martin County
Butler Matt Matt Butler 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
Callegari Michael Michael Callegari 5 Jr. Borehamwood, London, UK / St. Mary's University
Cross Steven Steven Cross 1 Fr. Merritt Island, Fla. / Merritt Island
Fator Abdin Abdin Fator 7 Sr. Tampa, Fla. / Sickles
Freiere Humberto Humberto Freiere 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. / Christopher Columbus
Hall Michael Michael Hall 5 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Kelley Bryce Bryce Kelley 6 RJr. Hope Valley, R.I. / Cariho Regional
Magee Matt Matt Magee 5 Jr. Lutz, Fla. / Steinbrenner
Mulenga Harry Harry Mulenga 7 Sr. Chililabombwe, Zambia / Central Arizona / Chililabombwe
Murray Tyson Tyson Murray 2 RFr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Chiles
Najman Ben Ben Najman 5 Jr. Freeport, Bahamas / Allen (Kan.) Community College / Bishop Michael Eldon
Nykaza Grant Grant Nykaza 6 RJr. Beecher, Ill. / Beecher
Scott Hunter Hunter Scott 2 RFr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon
Shemonia Brandon Brandon Shemonia 9 Gr. Scott City, Mo. / Scott City/Southern Illinois
Simons Will Will Simons 2 RFr. Hartland, Wisc. / Arrowhead
Women
Aguilar Marianne Marianne Aguilar 5 Jr. Davie, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy
Anzano Julia Julia Anzano 3 So. Mahwah, N.J. / Mahwah
Aponte Kelly Kelly Aponte 1 Fr. St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Augustine
Baez Carmela Cardama Carmela Cardama Baez 2 RFr. Vigo, Spain / IES do Castro
Baysinger Mackenzie Mackenzie Baysinger 3 So. Rockledge, Fla. / Rockledge
Blake Bridget Bridget Blake 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. / Dr. Phillips
Blaney Catherine Catherine Blaney 7 Sr. Ocala, Fla. / Belleview
Candiano Sarah Sarah Candiano 3 So. Fort Myers, Fla. / Evangelical Christian
Cilli Kali Kali Cilli 5 Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Pembroke Pines Charter
Cobb Elizabeth Elizabeth Cobb 1 Fr. Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs
DeMone Ginelle Ginelle DeMone 1 Fr. Leduc, Alberta, Canada / Leduc Composite
Dorsett Shaquania Shaquania Dorsett 3 So. Freeport, Bahamas / Sunland Baptist
Ferron Emily Emily Ferron 1 Fr. Temple Terrace, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
Halliday Darien Darien Halliday 3 So. Palm Coast, Fla. / Flagler Palm Coast
Harris Madison Madison Harris 5 Jr. Ochlockonee Bay, Fla. / Wakulla
Hays Kellie Kellie Hays 5 Jr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Lincoln
Hendry Hailey Hailey Hendry 1 Fr. Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood
Hewitt Althea Althea Hewitt 4 RSo. Cocoa Beach, Fla. / Cocoa Beach
Hooker Claire Claire Hooker 1 Fr. Fort Collins, Col. / Fort Collins
Igoe Claire Claire Igoe 6 RJr. Crofton, Md. / South River
Jaffer Fatema Fatema Jaffer 3 So. Longwood, Fla. / Lake Mary
Jaromin Gabby Gabby Jaromin 1 Fr. Chesterfield, Va. / Manchester
Jean-Baptiste Narinah Narinah Jean-Baptiste 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
Jernberg Katarina Katarina Jernberg 1 Fr. Rockledge, Fla. / Rockledge
Kennedy Annie Annie Kennedy 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Kenny
Kuhn Katie Katie Kuhn 1 Fr. Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park
Lauriello Daniella Daniella Lauriello 5 Jr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Lincoln Park Academy
Lonas Jessica Jessica Lonas 3 So. Sarasota, Fla. / Riverview
Mircheva Militsa Militsa Mircheva 3 So. Dobrich, Bulgaria
Mooney Megan Megan Mooney 1 Fr. Thornton, Col. / Horizon
Patrick Katherine Katherine Patrick 1 Fr. Bartow, Fla. / Bartow
Poole Bella Bella Poole 5 Jr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Ponte Vedra
Rooney Tara Tara Rooney 5 Jr. Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Thomas Kayla Kayla Thomas 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Stanton Prep
West Courteney Courteney West 7 Sr. Great Falls, Va. / Langley
Young Forever Forever Young 5 Jr. Daytona Beach, Fla. / Seabreeze
Zagra Julianna Julianna Zagra 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Olympia
Zyla Melissa Melissa Zyla 3 So. Fairfield, N.J. / West Essex Regional
FSU Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Men's Head Coach
 - Women's Head Coach
 - Graduate Assistant
 - Operations Assistant
 - Operations Assistant
 - Director of Operations
 - Volunteer Coach
 - Volunteer Coach